Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Yingli New Energy Resources Co., Ltd.

Solar Cell, Polycrystalline Solar Cell, Silicon Slice manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 17.8%-18.1% Efficiency Rate Poly Solar Cell, Solar DC Fan with 12V Solar Rechargeable Battery for Indoor and Outdoor, Factory TUV 280W Mono/Monocrystalline Solar Panel and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Solar Cell 17.8%-18.1% Efficiency Rate Poly Solar Cell

17.8%-18.1% Efficiency Rate Poly Solar Cell

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 2,000 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: Much
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SZYL-SC-P156-01
  • Condition: New
  • Size: 156*156mm
  • Transport Package: Special Box or Wooden Box
  • Origin: China, Shenzhen
  • Application: Doing Solar Panel
  • Material: Polycrystalline Silicon
  • Trademark: made by Yingli solar
  • Specification: CE, rohs
Product Description
17.8%-18.1% Efficiency Rate Poly Solar Cell

ØFounded in 1987, Yingli Group entered the solar industry in 1998. YGE, one of entities under it was successfully listed on NYSE on 8th June 2007, It has the vertical integration along the whole value chain, and is the world's largest solar panel manufacturer and a renewables solution provider.
ØIt consists of PV production group, power investment group, Qiushou agricultural group, Yuansheng real estate development group, logistics and modern service group. It has 203 subsidiaries, 30 overseas branch offices, and with the total assets of 36,6 billion RMB and 29,000 employees.
ØThe four state level development platforms: "State Key Laboratory of Photovoltaic Materials and Technology", "State Key Laboratory for National Energy and Solar Technology", "Yingli Technology Center" and "International Research and Development Center for Solar Technology"
ØThe first Chinese company to sponosor the World CupTM in 2012 and 2014
ØWon the title of"National advanced grass-roots party organization" and " the national non-public enterprise double strong top party organization"
ØThe first Chinese company to join the World Wide Fund for Nature (WWF) Climate Savers Program. Conferred a "National Environmentally Friendly Enterprise" by The Ministry of  Environmental Protection.
poly solar cell
 
size156*156mm
Efficiency rate17.8%-18.1%
Power4.33-4.4W
 
Efficiency CodeUnit181180179178177176175174
EfficiencyEff (%)18.1018.0017.9017.8017.717.6017.5017.40
PowerPpm (W)4.4054.3804.3564.3324.3074.2834.2594.234
Short CircuitCurrentIsc (A)8.7858.7518.7178.6838.6548.6268.6028.579
Open Circuit VoltageVoc (V)0.6320.6320.6310.6310.6300.6300.6290.629
Max. Power  CurrentIpm (A)8.2258.1998.1738.1478.1218.095


 
8.043
Max.Power VoltageVpm (V)0.5360.5330.5330.5320.5290.5290.5280.526

Features
High conversion efficiency with high reliability
Uniform cell performance with stable process control
Low mismatch of cell performance during encapsulation
Excellent performance under low lighting
Low hot spot effect
Low degradation under light exposure

Production and Quality Control
Proper inspection through incoming production, outgoing
and packaging
Efficiency testedwithin ± 0.2%accuracy
100%checked for reverse current and visual appearance
Reference cell calibrated from Fraunhofer


17.8%-18.1% Efficiency Rate Poly Solar Cell
17.8%-18.1% Efficiency Rate Poly Solar Cell
17.8%-18.1% Efficiency Rate Poly Solar Cell
17.8%-18.1% Efficiency Rate Poly Solar Cell
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Zummy Zhu
*From:
To: Miss Zummy Zhu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now