Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Yingli New Energy Resources Co., Ltd.

Solar Cell, Monocrystalline Solar Cell, Silicon Slice manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 18.9%-19.2% Efficiency Rate Mono Solar Cell, Best Quality High Efficient Plus Tolerance Poly Solar Panels 265W, Home Roof Solar System with Poly270W Solar PV Panels and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Solar Cell 18.9%-19.2% Efficiency Rate Mono Solar Cell

18.9%-19.2% Efficiency Rate Mono Solar Cell

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 2,000 Pieces
Production Capacity: 500000000PCS/Year
Transport Package: Special Box or Wooden Box
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SZYL-SC-M156-01
  • Condition: New
  • Material: Monocrystalline Silicon
  • Trademark: YINGLI or others
  • Application: Doing Solar Panel
  • Certification: CE
  • Size: 156*156mm
  • Origin: China
Product Description

ØFounded in 1987, Yingli Group entered the solar industry in 1998. YGE, one of entities under it was successfully listed on NYSE on 8th June 2007, It has the vertical integration along the whole value chain, and is the world's largest solar panel manufacturer and a renewables solution provider.
ØIt consists of PV production group, power investment group, Qiushou agricultural group, Yuansheng real estate development group, logistics and modern service group. It has 203 subsidiaries, 30 overseas branch offices, and with the total assets of 36,6 billion RMB and 29,000 employees.
ØThe four state level development platforms: "State Key Laboratory of Photovoltaic Materials and Technology", "State Key Laboratory for National Energy and Solar Technology", "Yingli Technology Center" and "International Research and Development Center for Solar Technology"


ØWon the title of"National advanced grass-roots party organization" and " the national non-public enterprise double strong top party organization"
ØThe first Chinese company to join the World Wide Fund for Nature (WWF) Climate Savers Program. Conferred a "National Environmentally Friendly Enterprise" by The Ministry of  Environmental Protection.


Dimension156mm × 156mm± 0.5mm
Thickness(Si)200μm ± 40μm
FrontSilicon nitride antireflection coatings
Wide/narrow alternative silver busbar
BackFull-surface aluminum back-surface field
2mm±0.1mm (silver/aluminum) soldering pads
Efficiency16%-20%


 Features
High conversion efficiency with high reliability
Uniform cell performance with stable process control
Low mismatch of cell performance during encapsulation
Excellent performance under low lighting
Low hot spot effect
Low degradation under light exposure
 

Production and Quality Control
Proper inspection through incoming production, outgoing
and packaging
Efficiency testedwithin ± 0.2%accuracy
100%checked for reverse current and visual appearance
Reference cell calibrated from Fraunhofer
Full-surface aluminum back-surface field
2mm±0.1mm (silver/aluminum) soldering pads
Efficiency
16%-20%

Efficiency CodeUnit181180179178177176175174
EfficiencyEff (%)18.1018.0017.9017.8017.717.6017.5017.40
PowerPpm (W)4.4054.3804.3564.3324.3074.2834.2594.234
Short CircuitCurrentIsc (A)8.7858.7518.7178.6838.6548.6268.6028.579
OpenCircuitVoltageVoc (V)0.6320.6320.6310.6310.6300.6300.6290.629
Max. Power CurrentIpm (A)8.2258.1998.1738.1478.1218.0958.0698.043
Max. Power VoltageVpm (V)0.5360.53340.5330.5320.5290.5290.5280.526

18.9%-19.2% Efficiency Rate Mono Solar Cell
18.9%-19.2% Efficiency Rate Mono Solar Cell
18.9%-19.2% Efficiency Rate Mono Solar Cell
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Zummy Zhu
*From:
To: Miss Zummy Zhu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now