Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Yingli New Energy Resources Co., Ltd.

Solar Cell, Solar Panel, PV Panel manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Poly Mono 17.0--19.0% Solar Cell, Solar Lighting Kits for Home Szyl-Slk-6040, Integrate Solar Street Light for Square, Street, and Highway 30W and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Solar Cell Poly Mono 17.0--19.0% Solar Cell

Poly Mono 17.0--19.0% Solar Cell

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Production Capacity: 100000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 125*125
  • Origin: China
  • Trademark: Yingli, Neutral
Product Description
Product Description
Poly Mono 17.0--19.0% Solar Cell

1. High efficiency, competetive price
2. Great electrical performance
3. Certificate TUV, UL, CE, RoHS

Dimension (mm): 156× 156(± 0.5)
Thinkness (μ M): 220μ M ± 40μ M
Front: (-) 1.5 mm busbar (AG), silicon nitride
Back: (+) 3.5 mm busbar (AG/Al), closed aluminium



 Features
High conversion efficiency with high reliability
Uniform cell performance with stable process control
Low mismatch of cell performance during encapsulation
Excellent performance under low lighting
Low hot spot effect
Low degradation under light exposure
 

Production and Quality Control
Proper inspection through incoming production, outgoing
and packaging
Efficiency testedwithin ± 0.2%accuracy
100%checked for reverse current and visual appearance
Reference cell calibrated from Fraunhofer
 
Efficiency CodeUnit181180179178177176175174
EfficiencyEff (%)18.1018.0017.9017.8017.717.6017.5017.40
PowerPpm (W)4.4054.3804.3564.3324.3074.2834.2594.234
Short CircuitCurrentIsc (A)8.7858.7518.7178.6838.6548.6268.6028.579
OpenCircuitVoltageVoc (V)0.6320.6320.6310.6310.6300.6300.6290.629
Max. Power CurrentIpm (A)8.2258.1998.1738.1478.1218.0958.0698.043
Max. Power VoltageVpm (V)0.5360.53340.5330.5320.5290.5290.5280.526
 

 

SHENZHEN YINGLI NEW ENERGY RESOURCES CO.,LTD is involved in the research, production and popularization of solar applied products and technology, achieve the low-carbon life and green energy,and our company is the brach of  YINGLI GREEN ENERGY HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED (NYSE:YGE),which markets its products under the brand "yingli solar ",is a leading solar energy company and one of the world's largest vertically integrated photovoltaic manufacturers.with more than 20 offices in countries around the world ,Yingli Solar provides local customer service backed by global production capabilities abd expericience. 

Solar products scopes :solar home system ,solar lighting kits ,solar lighting series,such as solar street lights,solae garden lights,solar lawn lamps, solar emergency lights , and solar camping lights, soalr pumping system and warities of latest solar applied products.

With rented factory area 10492  square meters and Existed more than 260 employees, Shenzhen Yingli takes the solar panel production capacity yearly 100MW, and applied products assembly production capacity 400-800 thousand sets.

ADDRESS: 3-6 /F, Building No.1,Hongfa hi-tech industrial park,  interchange of Genyu Road and Nanming road ,guangming New District,Shenzhen,P.R.China,P.C:518000

Website:http://www.yinglisolar.com     http://www.yinglisolar.net

Tel:0755-28083025
Poly Mono 17.0--19.0% Solar Cell
Poly Mono 17.0--19.0% Solar Cell
Poly Mono 17.0--19.0% Solar Cell
Poly Mono 17.0--19.0% Solar Cell

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Zummy Zhu
*From:
To: Miss Zummy Zhu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now