Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Yingli New Energy Resources Co., Ltd.

Solar Cell, Solar Panel, PV Panel manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Efficiency 17.0-19.6 % Poly Mono Solar Cell, Solar Mobile Charge, Useful Solar Foldable Charger Without Battery and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Solar Cell High Efficiency 17.0-19.6 % Poly Mono Solar Cell

High Efficiency 17.0-19.6 % Poly Mono Solar Cell

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 156*156
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: Yingli, Neutral
  • Application: Doing Solar Panel
  • Material: Polycrystalline Silicon
  • Origin: China
Product Description
High Efficiency 17.0-19.6 % Poly Mono Solar Cell

Specification :

 
Dimension156mm × 156mm± 0.5mm
Thickness(Si)200μm ± 40μm
FrontSilicon nitride antireflection coatings
Wide/narrow alternative silver busbar
BackFull-surface aluminum back-surface field
2mm±0.1mm (silver/aluminum) soldering pads
Efficiency16%-20%
 
 Features
High conversion efficiency with high reliability
Uniform cell performance with stable process control
Low mismatch of cell performance during encapsulation
Excellent performance under low lighting
Low hot spot effect
Low degradation under light exposure
 

Production and Quality Control
Proper inspection through incoming production, outgoing
and packaging
Efficiency testedwithin ± 0.2%accuracy
100%checked for reverse current and visual appearance
Reference cell calibrated from Fraunhofer
 
Efficiency CodeUnit181180179178177176175174
EfficiencyEff (%)18.1018.0017.9017.8017.717.6017.5017.40
PowerPpm (W)4.4054.3804.3564.3324.3074.2834.2594.234
Short CircuitCurrentIsc (A)8.7858.7518.7178.6838.6548.6268.6028.579
OpenCircuitVoltageVoc (V)0.6320.6320.6310.6310.6300.6300.6290.629
Max. Power CurrentIpm (A)8.2258.1998.1738.1478.1218.0958.0698.043
Max. Power VoltageVpm (V)0.5360.53340.5330.5320.5290.5290.5280.526
 High Efficiency 17.0-19.6 % Poly Mono Solar Cell
High Efficiency 17.0-19.6 % Poly Mono Solar Cell
High Efficiency 17.0-19.6 % Poly Mono Solar Cell
High Efficiency 17.0-19.6 % Poly Mono Solar Cell
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Zummy Zhu
*From:
To: Miss Zummy Zhu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now