Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Yingli New Energy Resources Co., Ltd.

Solar Cell, Solar Panel, PV Panel manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 125*125 156*156 Poly Mono Solar Cell, High Power Solar Equipment 150W PV Solar Panel/High Quality Poly Solar Module 150 Watt, Yingli 320W Poly Solar Panel for Solar Freezer Solar Pump and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Solar Cell 125*125 156*156 Poly Mono Solar Cell

125*125 156*156 Poly Mono Solar Cell

FOB Price: US $1.18 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $1.18/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: P156 M125 M156
  • Condition: New
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Doing Solar Panel
  • Trademark: Yingli, Neutral
Product Description
Product Description
125*125 156*156 Poly Mono Solar Cell

 
Dimension156mm × 156mm± 0.5mm
Thickness(Si)200μm ± 40μm
FrontSilicon nitride antireflection coatings
Wide/narrow alternative silver busbar
BackFull-surface aluminum back-surface field
2mm±0.1mm (silver/aluminum) soldering pads
Efficiency16%-20%
 
 Features
High conversion efficiency with high reliability
Uniform cell performance with stable process control
Low mismatch of cell performance during encapsulation
Excellent performance under low lighting
Low hot spot effect
Low degradation under light exposure
 

Production and Quality Control
Proper inspection through incoming production, outgoing
and packaging
Efficiency testedwithin ± 0.2%accuracy
100%checked for reverse current and visual appearance
Reference cell calibrated from Fraunhofer
 
Efficiency CodeUnit181180179178177176175174
EfficiencyEff (%)18.1018.0017.9017.8017.717.6017.5017.40
PowerPpm (W)4.4054.3804.3564.3324.3074.2834.2594.234
Short CircuitCurrentIsc (A)8.7858.7518.7178.6838.6548.6268.6028.579
OpenCircuitVoltageVoc (V)0.6320.6320.6310.6310.6300.6300.6290.629
Max. Power CurrentIpm (A)8.2258.1998.1738.1478.1218.0958.0698.043
Max. Power VoltageVpm (V)0.5360.53340.5330.5320.5290.5290.5280.526
 
125*125 156*156 Poly Mono Solar Cell
125*125 156*156 Poly Mono Solar Cell
125*125 156*156 Poly Mono Solar Cell
125*125 156*156 Poly Mono Solar Cell
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Zummy Zhu
*From:
To: Miss Zummy Zhu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now